Sign In

RGBlink INVITES YOU TO JOIN US AT IFC 2024(W2825)

{{info.cp_name}}-{{djtitle}}

{{info.cp_name}}

{{info.cp_ms}}

Key Features
Details
  • Overview
  • Video
  • Specification
  • Diagram
  • Panel Drawing
  • Downloads
  • Order Codes
Quick Reference
Same Series
MSP 209 Ethernet to Fiber Extender Set
MSP 214 DVI to Fiber Extender Set
MSP 217 3G SDI to Fiber Extender (Transceiver)
MSP 314-2 Compact DVI Fiber Extender Set
MSP 314-4 Compact 4K @30 DVI Extender Set
MSP 318-4 Compact 4K HDMI Extender Set
Accessories

PDF version

{{item.title}} {{item.zycontent}}
Lang Version Date Size Format
Literature
MSP 318N Specification EN V1.1 10/26/2022 12:00:00 AM 384KB PDF
Documents
MSP 318N User Manual EN V1.1 10/24/2022 12:00:00 AM 891KB PDF
Certifications
No certificates available
Software
MSP 318N is configurable and controllable from XPOSE.
XPOSE logo
Download the latest release of XPOSE HERE
There is no specific software for MSP 318N
XPOSE & TAO APP & Firmware
While XTOOL updater is packaged with firmware, check for the latest version of XTOOLS and XPOSE HERE.
There is no specific firmware for MSP 318N
Product Code Model Description
611-0318-00-3 MSP 318N with 1 Pair of SFP( Single Mode, 10km)
611-0318-00-2 MSP 318N with 1 Pair of SFP( Single Mode, 2km)
611-0318-00-1 MSP 318N with 1 Pair of SFP( Multi Mode, 300m)
611-0318-01-0 MSP 318N (TX/RX Set)
Recently viewed products