RGBlink
RGBlink
RGBlink
RGBlink - MSP318-4
MSP318-4
Key Features

● Plug directly into HDMI ports 

 

● Extend HDMI up to 2000m with Fiber

 

●  EDID Management via USB

 

●  Support for 4K signals

Overview

Extend HDMI beyond usual limits with the MSP318-4 Fiber extender set.

 

Plug the transmitter directly into an HDMI source, and connect to either single or multi mode Fiber optic cable.

 

Similarly connect the receiver directly into an HDMI port on a display or downstream device.

 

Just connect to low voltage power supply (included) at each end, MSP318-4 is truly compact and ideal for portable applications or where there is restricted space.

 

MSP314-4 features integral LC ports – simply connect to a Fiber cable for transmission up to 300m with multi-mode Fiber or up to 2000m with single mode Fiber.

 

HDCP compliant, resolutions up to [email protected] are supported with EDID management available via micro USB.

Details
Specification
Diagram
Dimensions
Order Codes

Connectors

  Transmitter

Input

1xHDMI

Output

1xLC

Power

Mini DC Jack

Connectors

  Receiver

Input

1xLC

Output

1xHDMI

Power

Mini DC Jack

Performance

Input Resolutions

HDMI

SMPTE

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected]/60Hz | [email protected]/60Hz | [email protected]/60Hz

VESA

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |

[email protected]

 

Output Resolutions

HDMI

SMPTE

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected]/60Hz | [email protected]/60Hz | [email protected]/60Hz

VESA

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |

[email protected]

 

Support Standards

DVI

DVI-I

 

Signal Level

TMDS

Supported Modes

Single Mode

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

Max 2000m

Multi Mode

Wavelength

1550nm

Distance

Max 300m

 

Bandwidth

3.4Gbps

Max Refresh

40Mbps

Transmission Rate

10.2Gbps

Jitter

<309ps

Optical Loss

>8.5dB

Power

Voltage

5V DC (via AC plug pack each)

Max Power

5W (each)

Environmental

Temperature

0°C – 70°C

Humidity

5% - 80% RH

Physical

Weight

Nett (each)

0.06kg

Packaged (set)

0.39kg

 

Dimension

Nett (each)

60mm x 22mm x 11mm

Packaged (set)

155mm x 185mm x 50mm

 

Product Code Model Item
611-0012-01-0 MSP318-4 4K HDMI Extender Set
900-3002-01-0 ABS Case for Fiber Extenders
Downloads
Literature
Documents
Certifications
Software
Firmware
Download a full product Catalogue HERE

LangVersionDateSizeFormat
MSP 318-4BrochureENV1.020181212602KB.PDF
MSP 318-4SpecificationENV1.320190109475KB.PDF
LangVersionDateSizeFormat
MSP 318-4Dimension DrawingENV1.12018080387KB.PDF
MSP 318-4User ManualENV1.120180727738KB.PDF
No certificates available
No specific software for MSP318-4
Need XTOOLS firmware update application? Downloading the latest version HERE
No firmware available for MSP318-4
*some products pictured with optional modules and accessories. Refer to specifications and guides for details.
Made on
Tilda